Bradfield – Stannington Ward

Name Description Votes
Baker, Penny Liberal Democrats  1104 (Elected)
Butler, Mavis Liberal Democrats  748 (Elected)
Butler, Peter Frank Liberal Democrats  710 (Elected)
Carter, Chris Liberal Democrats  870 (Elected)
Gray, Matt Independent  715 (Elected)
Porter, Stephen Liberal Democrats  541
Sykes, Zoe Labour Party  345

 

Bradfield – Oughtibridge Ward

Name Description Votes
Barrow, Terry Elaine Labour Party  607 (Elected)
Cates, Miriam Joy The Conservative Party  570 (Elected)
Clark, Nigel Andrew Labour Party  395 (Elected)
Law, Alan Stanley Labour Party  315

 

Bradfield – Wharncliffe Side Ward

Name Description Votes
Bennett, Stephen Liberal Democrats 284 (Elected)
Weatherall, Garry David Labour Party 139

 

Ecclesfield – High Green Ward

Name Description Votes
Appleby, Mick Labour Party  235
Fearnley, Denise Liberal Democrats  331
Grantham, Tracy Ecclesfield Parish Independent Councillors  586 (Elected)
Henstock, Alec Ecclesfield Parish Independent Councillors  679 (Elected)
Levery, Mike Liberal Democrats  236
Ogle, David Alan Ecclesfield Parish Independent Councillors  660 (Elected)
Whitaker, Ann Liberal Democrats  299

 

Ecclesfield – Burncross Ward

Name Description Votes
Brownrigg, John Ecclesfield Parish Independent Councillors 482 (Elected)
Swift, Paul Edward Ecclesfield Parish Independent Councillors 565 (Elected)
Woodcock, Alan Geoffrey Liberal Democrats 296
Woodcock, Gill Liberal Democrats 325
Wright, Joyce Labour Party 219

 

Ecclesfield – Grenoside Ward

Name Description Votes
Hooper, Alan Liberal Democrats  970 (Elected)
Hurst, Adam Labour Party  352
Levery, Carol Anne Liberal Democrats  783 (Elected)

 

Ecclesfield – Thorncliffe Ward

Name Description Votes
Bawden, Terry Ecclesfield Parish Independent Councillors  486 (Elected)
Frizelle, Mike Labour Party  252
Lakin, Gary Lee Ecclesfield Parish Independent Councillors  554 (Elected)
Percival, James Alan Liberal Democrats  190

 

Ecclesfied – Ecclesfield Ward

Name Description Votes
Banes, Lisa Labour Party 243
Bowden, Victoria Margaret Liberal democrats 550 (Elected)
Gamble Pugh, Craig Labour Party 332
Guest, Kate Elizabeth Alice Liberal Democrats 443 (Elected)
Pont, Jordan Michael National Front 84

 

Ecclesfield – Chapeltown Ward

Name Description Votes
Bowden, John Cyril Liberal Democrats  709
Brownrigg, Anthea Ecclesfield Parish Independent Councillors  1002 (Elected)
Brunt, Bruno Ecclesfield Parish Independent Councillors  960 (Elected)
Gethin, Mick Labour Party  600
Hible, Steve Labour Party  545
Housley, John Liberal Democrats  808 (Elected)
Oxley, Graham Liberal Democrats  584
Sturgess, Thomas Liberal Democrats  586
Swift, James Edward Ecclesfield Parish Independent Councillors  922 (Elected)